×
Cashew
Name: Cashew
Category: Primary Raw Materials
Scientific Name: Anacardium Occidentale
Local Name: Kasu (Yoruba)
Type: Jumbo nuts, King of cashew
Form: Nuts
Class: Agro
Unit: Metric tonnes

  1. Copper - 31%
  2. Manganese - 23%
  3. Magnesium -20
  4. Phosphorus 17%
  5. Vitamin -12%

  1. Cashew nuts production
  2. Cashew Nut shell
  3. Liquid (CNSL) Production
  4. Cashew Juice Produciton
  5. Cashew Wine

    States
  • Abia
    Localarea
  • Isiala Ngwa North
  • Isuikwuato
  • Umu Nneochi