RAW MATERIALS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL

FEDERAL MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

RAW MATERIALS /PRODUCTS IMPORT CATEGORIZED

Select year to view detail :          

HS_CODECommodityQuantityValue
01LIVE ANIMALS1547449859814274
02MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL26592122088193
03FISH & CRUSTACEAN, MOLLUSC & OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATE1078404880136936796866
04DAIRY PROD; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PROD NES17033356151806548860
05PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NES OR INCLUDED148992648573020
06LIVE TREE & OTHER PLANT; BULB, ROOT; CUT FLOWERS ETC99801274758489
07EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS172847641438483438
08EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS0969654647
09COFFEE, TEA, MATE AND SPICES10049337822317282460
10CEREALS1539228855224135490121
11PROD MILL INDUST; MALT; STARCHES; INSULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN46482082910363696913
12OIL SEED, OLEAGI FRUITS; MISCELL GRAIN, SEED, FRUIT ETC1162531522557488018
13LAC; GUMS, RESINS & OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS & EXTRACTS00
14VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NES11081208432
15ANIMAL/VEG FATS & OIL & THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; ETC10752188235430653316
16PREP OF MEAT, FISH OR CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS ETC317882183835981255
17SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY116512575562216855520
18COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS18605981264511624
19PREP OF CEREAL, FLOUR, STARCH/MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PROD28273813330850196976
1905900000Other sweet biscuits, waffles and waffers21878229903883180
20PREP OF VEGETABLE, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS6950526223936763545
21MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS2823812929170356353
22BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR7261485329049956282
23RESIDUES & WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUST; PREPR ANI FODDER21172600611141912656
24TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES4352286015280570690
25SALT; SULPHUR; EARTH & STONE; PLASTERING MAT; LIME & CEM87976602985398559331
26ORES, SLAG AND ASH1251175570449612
27MINERAL FUELS, OILS & PRODUCT OF THEIR DISTILLATION; ETC21456755990594860432
28INORGN CHEM; COMPDS OF PREC MET, RADIOACT ELEMENTS ETC165919383059092600933
29ORGANIC CHEMICALS96137626397935242655
30PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS59070858961149341645
31FERTILISERS9172163127459730451
32TANNING/DYEING EXTRACT; TANNINS & DERIVS; PIGM ETC67002044340592001790
33ESSENTIAL OILS & RESINOIDS; PERF, COSMETIC/TOILET PREP28885749457028961175
34SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREP, ETC12915813614512945400
35ALBUMINOIDAL SUBS; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES1350341164323132653355
36EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PROD; MATCHES; PYRO ALLOY; ETC263113466639368452
37PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS726567544008303874
38MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS55355342584940583505
39PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF2040045327282323007301
40RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1727630301207747912256
41RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER7338942718051001905
42ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY/HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS ETC86765143972213541
43FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF172993125696
44WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL10441163352347089108
45CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK4783657891247147
46MANUFACTURES OS STRAW, ESPARTO/OTHER PLAITING MAT; ETC7092000277636749
47PULP OF WOOD/OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MAT; WASTE ETC250185082689681827
48PAPER & PAPERBOARD; ART OF PAPER PULP, PAPER/PAPERBOARD307429702108820852503
49PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES & OTHER PRODUCT ETC3032128230151015043963
50SILK10479182429790998
51WOOL, FINE/COARSE ANIMAL HAIR, HORSEHAIR YARN & WOVEN FABRIC594979876198
52COTTON43582481154105976
53OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN & WOVEN FAB665394392949356
54MAN-MADE FILAMENTS325550925721413900
5401Sewing thread of man-made filaments6742669752567889
55MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES17676286923718428655
56WADDING, FELT & NONWOVEN; YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ETC71400804101847906002
57CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS43123469642631
58SPECIAL WOOVEN FAB; TUFTED TEX FAB; LACE; TAPESTRIES ETC64919401401348163
59IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVER/LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRIC ETC28612110850989061942
60KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS1564292760728768
61ART OF APPAREL & CLOTHING ACCESS, KNITTED OR CROCHETED161702791565533741
62ART OF APPAREL & CLOTHING ACCESS, NOT KNITTED/CROCHETED1170051461482182750
63OTHER MADE UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING ETC482706207182440981
64FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES3676037819192205999
65HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF1366335092705198555
66UMBRELLAS/SUN-UMBRELLAS,WALKING/SEAT STICKS,WHIPS,RIDING CROP289314241860631824
67PREPR FEATHERS & DOWN; ARTI FLOWER; ARTICLES HUMAN HAIR145678993404790683
68ART OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA/SIM MAT39250994919201284172
69CERAMIC PRODUCTS471909638126049851023
70GLASS AND GLASSWARE821528446374386570485
71Other articles of glass92804615730076129
72Coin of legal tender1307248966199498567522
73ARTICLES OF IRON AND STEEL1746740768354847260887
74COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1277919848156778369
75NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF2287534859736
76ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF26954687854751363020
78LEAD AND ARTICLES THEREOF1475274616409638
79ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF162223265995693227
80TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF3565625322833068
81OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF133810143536673
82TOOL, IMPLEMENT, CUTLERY, SPOON & FORK, OF BASE MET ETC22446661340000614503
83MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASEE METAL28141892633790924112
84NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MCHY & MECH APPLIANCE; PARTS69748481301091743038553
85ELECTRICAL MCHY EQUIP PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDER ETC3702813116839270688344
86RAILW/TRAMW LOCOM, ROLLING-STOCK & PARTS THEREOF; ETC425030536824537963
87VEHICLES O/T RAILW/TRANW ROOL-STOCK, PTS & ACCESSORIES147433019101370066419483
88AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS OF2546088194828052259
89SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES2526206522777260039
90OPTICAL, PHOTO, CINE, MEAS, CHECKING, PRECISION, etc60236293391486730929
91CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF618502701593188911
92MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESS OF SUCH ARTICLES828133542631041014
93ARMS AND AMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1961805296941839
94FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESS, MATT SUPPORT, CUSHION ETC6412614828326493115
95TOYS, GAMES & SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS & ACCESS THEREOF223869739723188107
96MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES33624694217345264828
97WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES14461450244491